Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. We make every effort to guarantee that the information you provide will not be misused.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT

As a visitor to the site, you can engage in many activities without providing any personal information. But some of the information that we ask you to provide is mandatory and some are voluntary. If you do not provide the mandatory data with respect to a particular activity, you will not be able to engage in that activity. However, when you register to use a Anuva, in order to provide the services to you, we may collect your contact information such as your name, phone numbers, address and email address as well as profile information, including your password, details about your purchases and details about your interactions with us.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfil any orders placed through the site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations).Additionally, we use this Order Information to communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud. When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. We use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use Anuva. How Google uses your Personal Information. We may run advertisements and promotions from third parties on our Site. for eg Google ads or Facebook pixel we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful requests for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW DO WE USE THEM

We use ours as well as third parties’ data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of our website. Cookies are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier.

HOW DO I UPDATE MY ACCOUNT INFORMATION

It is quick and easy to update your account information. Simply log in at My Account and proceed to account information. Please note that we do not store your credit/debit card information in your personal profile.

Choice/Opt-Out

Anuva provides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided under the Terms and Conditions.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us through our website or write to us at CARE@anuva.in

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop